front page slideshow

ss-cover seso01 seso02

Rólunk

https://www.facebook.com/selectionsorted
http://podcast.selectionsortedbkng.com/
https://www.mixcloud.com/selectionsorted/
https://hearthis.at/selectionsorted/

Selection Sorted TechnoPodcast // Framed.Fm
(2017)
083: Komp - Kontrast - Zefyr
082: Voidloss - Fon - Unconscious
081: Swarm Intelligence - B. Barksdale - Ryuji Takeuchi
080: Nigh/T\mare - Arrhythmia - Formal Method
079: Skag Arcade - Ontal - Nullius in Verba
078: Electric Indigo - Bombardier - Yuuki Sakai
077: SΛRIN - /ϟ/HUREN/ϟ/ - Formal Method
076: Women's Day Special: Andi - Ida Mandato - Arrhythmia
075: Yura Yura - Sirio Gry j - Scott Robinson
074: Riccardo Michetti - Violet Poison - Lorenzo Nari

(2016)
073: NYE edition: Philipp Strobel - Sol Los - Dez - LivingTotem - Arrhythmia - Formal Method
072: Christmas Special: Brando Lupi - Zapphire - Maks - Lunatik
071: BlackCloaks - Xilinox - Noisesculptor
070: Peter Bernath - Kneel - Aemris
069: Monomata - Equal - Formal Method
068: Andreas Sarmanis - SIENN - Calman
067: NX1 - ISU - Error Etica
066: Sayyed Bandar - 14anger - Formal Method
065: eDina - Andd - Neznan
064: Zapphire b2b Lensky - DirekTorz
063: Cacophoneuses - Kontrast - Anton Beatbox
062: Unhuman - NTNXBZZ - Dhabe
061: Rich Oddie - Dominik Müller
060: BLUSH_RESPONSE - Livai - Marko Lük
059: Emanuel de Vayrac - Gerald VDH - Maks
058: Dez - Spyral b2b Zapphire
057: Nullius in Verba - LivingTotem - Arrhythmia
056: Feryne - DVNT
055: Michal Jablonski - Sol Los - Hyo
054: Xhin - Go Hiyama
053: Shaven - Balas - Exon
052: Koldo Intermusic - T KODE & Lunatik - Vincenn (Official)
051: Agent808 - Alexandr- Feryne
050: Aleja Sanchez - Technoyzer - Horror Brawl
049: Arrhythmia live act - JosephMcGeechan - Formal Method
048: Kujo - Seldon

(2014- 2015)
001: Alg0rh1tm - Feryne
002: Dan Mute - Hakaba - Formal Method
003: Periskop - Zapphire
004: Ntogn - Modeo (Official) - Sigma Zigurat
005: GL[D] - Dekode (Ontal)
006: Spyral - Drum:R (Monoment)
007: Peter Bernath (LostMinute) - doppler (Technologie und das Unheimliche)
008: ISU (Technokunst) - Zapphire
009: Feryne - Formal Method //Selection Sorted pres: Ontal@ Kontra Klub (Special edition)//
010: Sinko(NVC) - Blez (Electrocat - Tilos Rádió)
011: Feryne - Raven - Wirewound
012: Doeme - Universal language (DirekTorz)
013: BackSlash Zero - Futurewave
014: Dtr - Feryne - Ingen
015: wb41 - Drum:R
016: Balatro - Feryne b2b Zapphire //Selection Sorted pres: Balatro & Selection Sorted pres: Ontal (Special edition)//
017: Feryne - Kenny Campbell (Industrial Wasteland)
018: Alg0rh1tm b2b Disorb
019: Savier - Formal Method
020: Victor Martinez - Zapphire - doppler
021: Arkaim - 1Way
022: Martyn Hare - Feryne - Formal Method
023: Dork - MTD - Zapphire - Spyral
024: Hyo - Formal Method - Greystates
025: Arrhythmia - Feryne - Niti (Answer)
026: Odum live - DirekTorz live (Special dubtech edition)
027: Luigi Tozzi (Hypnus Records) - Komp
028: Lower Order Ethics - Feryne - Mael
029: Richard Szabo - Zapphire
030: Igor S - Koldo Intermusic - Formal Method
031: Feryne - Temporal Transmission - Nonima
032: Ness - Maks
033: Feryne - Phone - C Mantle
034: Dez - SCIROX - Grema
035: Sinko - doppler - Zapphire
036: Arrhythmia - Andrea Mackintosh (Hypnotic Groove) - Wangmo
037: Error Etica - G-man-techno (LFO)
038: Darkotic - Dorian Gray - plægium
039: GabeeN - Feryne - Formal Method
040: Tyler Smith aka Black Smith Craft - Corvum - Brnwrx
041: Arrhythmia - Equal - Zapphire
042: Po:ti - Falcao
043: nAX_acid aka Andrea Ruffino - Maks
044:Feryne - Igor S
045: retina.it - Random/Noize - Universal Language
046: Christmas Special// Hydrangea - Dorian Gray - Delusions & Ballistic live
047: NYE Edition (part 1-2-3)// IORI - Filip Xavi - Dorian Gray - Random/Noize - Arrhythmia - Feryne - Maks - Zapphire - Formal Method

Art Style: Techno// Selection Sorted Night
(2013-2014)
Vol 1: Balatro - doppler
Vol.2: Hyo - Hakaba
Vol.3: Feryne - Mike Stern / Dj- Bombardier - Spyral
Vol.4: PO - Modeo
Vol. 5:David Meiser - Zapphire
Vol 6: Feryne- Yuuki Sakai - Balatro - Graphplan
Vol 7: Sigma Zigurat - Feryne - doppler
Vol 8: Femii - Feryne - Miss Groove
Vol 9: Roberto Figus - Formal Method - BackSlash Zero
Vol 10: DVNT - Sinko
Vol 11: Peter Bernath - YURA YURA

Booking agency:

Arrhythmia (SRB/HUN)
Formal Method (HUN)
LivingTotem (HUN)
Maks (HUN)
Zapphire (HUN)

Past events / Elmúlt események:
2017.10.14. Sorted mystic Selection madness #6 w/ Ida Mandato (ITA) (Django Club, Győr)
2017.04.22. Sorted mystic Selection madness #5 w/ Unhuman (GER) (Müszi, Budapest)
2017.02.25. Sorted mystic Selection madness #4 w/ Dekode (Ontal, SRB) (Müszi, Budapest)
2016.11.12. Sorted mystic Selection madness #3 w/ Sol Los (MEX) (Müszi, Budapest)
2016.09.16. Sorted mystic Selection madness #2 w/ Dez (ITA) (Müszi, Budapest)
2016.06.25. Sorted mystic Selection madness #1 w/ T Kode & Lunatik (ITA) (Dürer, Budapest)
2015.09.12. Selection Sorted deep squad (Corvin, Budapest)
2014.08.07-10. 7vége az ég alatt (Úny)
2014.08.01. Selection Sorted mnml ---> dnb (wndrlnd, Budapest)
2014.07.12. Selection Sorted techno (wndrlnd, Budapest)
2014.06.28. Selection Sorted deep (wndrlnd, Budapest)
2014.06.14. Selection Sorted pres.: Ontal (Kontra, Budapest)
2014.04.25. Selection Sorted pres:"Change Is The Only Constant":Balatro Live! (Kontra, Budapest)
2013.11.01. Selection Sorted@ Mika (Mika Tivadar, Budapest)
2013.09.07. A Selection Sorted búcsúzik a nyártól! (wndrlnd, Budapest)
2013.08.09. A Selection Sorted Csodaországban (wndrlnd, Budapest)
2013.07.26 Holdraszállás (Dürer, Budapest)
2013.04.19. Selection Sorted Vol.2 (Mappa, Budapest)
2013.04.13. Selection Sorted Vol.1 (Mappa, Budapest)
2013.03.14. Techno a Közért! (Közért, Budapest)
2013.02.22. Techno Carnival (Roham, Budapest)
2012.12.14. Kiskarácsony Dubkarácsony!Selection Sorted vs Lay-Up special!!! (Akvárium Klub, Budapest)